Camden County  »  08009  »  Watsontown Rd  »  707 Watsontown Rd

707 Watsontown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

707 Watsontown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

707 Watsontown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 801
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin

Sale date 06/03/2013
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,552

Lot & Building Information for 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin

Building sqft 1,788
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.68
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin

• • Improvements for 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009?

707 Watsontown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,800, the tax amount paid for 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $9,045.

When was 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

707 Watsontown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 06/03/2013 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2013 $225,000
09/21/2004 $1
06/25/1996 $17,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/03/2013 - D
09/21/2004 - D
09/27/2004 - R
06/25/1996 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,874
Current property tax $9,552
Market value $244,800

Assessment History for 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $244,800 $244,800 3.625 $8,874 +2.66%
2023 $244,800 $244,800 3.531 $8,644 +1.26%
2022 $244,800 $244,800 3.487 $8,536 +0.98%
2021 $244,800 $244,800 3.453 $8,453 +0.44%
2020 $244,800 $244,800 3.438 $8,416 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 1.98
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 1.98
Atco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 205 2.03
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 1.98
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 2.01
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 2.02
The Archway School NR Private 235 2.33

Nearest high schools

Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 1.91
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 2.17
The Archway School NR Private 235 2.33
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 2.34
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 4.21

Neighbors for 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 707 Watsontown Road, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
721 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 2,263 07/10/2019 $265,000
729 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 890 12/01/2022 $245,000
767 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 1,290 06/25/2007 $1
121 Penbryn Rd, Berlin 1,480 01/23/2009 $1
27 Grasmur CT, Berlin 1,253 10/06/2021 $231,000
739 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 858 03/11/2021 $1
709 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 1,670 06/25/1996 $17,500
26 Grasmur CT, Berlin 1,050 04/06/2020 $158,000
44 Grasmur CT, Berlin 1,915 06/15/2010 $330,000
705 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 1,592 07/12/2024 $315,000
133 Penbryn Rd, Berlin 1,476 12/23/2019 $165,000
741 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 1,096 09/22/2015 $15,000
701 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 1,530 02/08/1968 $1
715 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 1,300 02/24/2006 $270,000
23 Grasmur CT, Berlin 1,712 01/23/2019 $193,000
16 Grasmur CT, Berlin 1,584 09/16/1993 $82,400
737 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 1,512 04/25/2016 $37,500
703 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 1,152 02/24/2000 $1
711 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 1,793 06/15/2023 $250,000
727 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 1,574 07/13/2023 $307,000