Camden County  »  08009  »  Penbryn Rd  »  121 Penbryn Rd

121 Penbryn Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

121 Penbryn Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Penbryn Road, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 801
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin

Sale date 01/23/2009
Sale price $1
Current property tax $8,194

Lot & Building Information for 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin

Building sqft 1,480
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 5.5
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin

• • Improvements for 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin, NJ 08009?

121 Penbryn Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,000, the tax amount paid for 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $7,759.

When was 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Penbryn Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 01/23/2009 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2009 $1
07/26/2008 $1
02/21/1989 $242,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/23/2009 - D
01/23/2009 - R
07/26/2008 - D
09/11/2008 - R
02/21/1989 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,613
Current property tax $8,194
Market value $210,000

Assessment History for 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $210,000 $210,000 3.625 $7,613 +2.66%
2023 $210,000 $210,000 3.531 $7,415 +1.26%
2022 $210,000 $210,000 3.487 $7,323 +0.98%
2021 $210,000 $210,000 3.453 $7,251 +0.44%
2020 $210,000 $210,000 3.438 $7,220 +0.26%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 121 Penbryn Road, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
195 Penbryn Rd, Berlin 2,020 01/19/1987 $43,399
707 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 1,788 06/03/2013 $225,000
721 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 2,263 07/10/2019 $265,000
27 Grasmur CT, Berlin 1,253 10/06/2021 $231,000
193 Penbryn Rd, Berlin 1,220 09/30/1992 $75,000
26 Grasmur CT, Berlin 1,050 04/06/2020 $158,000
709 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 1,670 06/25/1996 $17,500
133 Penbryn Rd, Berlin 1,476 12/23/2019 $165,000
201 Penbryn Rd, Berlin 1,054 05/13/2013 $1
705 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 1,592 07/12/2024 $315,000
701 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 1,530 02/08/1968 $1
715 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 1,300 02/24/2006 $270,000
516 Reading Ave, Berlin 01/03/2020 $1
23 Grasmur CT, Berlin 1,712 01/23/2019 $193,000
16 Grasmur CT, Berlin 1,584 09/16/1993 $82,400
197 Penbryn Rd, Berlin 771 12/08/2006 $42,000
516 Reading Ave, Berlin 3,309 01/03/2020 $1
703 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 1,152 02/24/2000 $1
711 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 1,793 06/15/2023 $250,000
727 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 1,574 07/13/2023 $307,000