Camden County  »  08009  »  N Route 73  »  339 N Route 73

339 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

339 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

339 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 339 North Route 73, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 2502
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 339 North Route 73, Berlin

Sale date 10/28/2014
Sale price $970,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,631

Lot & Building Information for 339 North Route 73, Berlin

Building sqft 15,000
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 3.9
Year built 1978
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 339 North Route 73, Berlin

• • Improvements for 339 North Route 73, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 339 North Route 73, Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 339 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 339 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 339 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009?

339 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $785,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 339 North Route 73, Berlin

No photo available
Winslow Office Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/28/2021
Last updated 04/04/2025
Lot size 3.9 Acre

Signage: Facade and monument signage

  • This +/- 4 acre property with ample frontage facing Route 73 and an existing +/- 14,000 SF building has the opportunity to support a +/- 7,000 SF stand-alone pad site on the right side of the existing structure as well as the opportunity to build another +/- 7,000 SF addition to the side of the current building

  • Single story office building with flexible office sizes
  • Conveniently located on Route 73 in Winslow Township, NJ .

View Listing

Brokers

Leor Hemo
Raki Desai
Neil Kakumanu
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Medical Office $14/Sqft/Year 2,200 Leor Hemo
Neil Kakumanu

Spaces for Sale in 339 North Route 73, Berlin

No photo available
Winslow Office Center
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 03/04/2025
Last updated 04/04/2025
Lot size 3.9 Acre

+/- 4 acre property with ample frontage facing Route 73 and an existing +/- 14,000 SF building. Flexible unit sizes ranging from +/- 650-2,200 SF on the first floor and lower level

 

The building has easy access with front and rear entry doors, as well as a recently upgraded HVAC with high-efficiency heating systems. Some spaces have private restrooms, kitchenettes, reception areas and energy-efficient LED lighting throughout

 

The space is well-suited for adult daycare, child daycare, or medical services. 139 townhomes and 152 single-family dwellings development planned adjacent to the property. The ongoing residential development presents significant opportunities for growth

 

Property is directly located off of Route 73, providing high visibility and controlled traffic flow for your business

View Listing

Brokers

Leor Hemo
Neil Kakumanu
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Winslow Office Center
339 North Route 73, Berlin
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2200 Sqft
Price $14/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 339 North Route 73, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 339 North Route 73, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2014 $970,000
12/01/2006 $563,826
12/01/2006 $373,335
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 339 North Route 73, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 339 North Route 73, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/28/2014 - D
12/30/2014 - R
12/01/2006 - D
12/28/2006 - R
12/01/2006 - D
12/28/2006 - R
12/01/2006 - D
12/28/2006 - R
07/12/2004 - D
08/25/2004 - R
05/15/1985 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 339 North Route 73, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 339 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,456
Current property tax $30,631
Market value $785,000

Assessment History for 339 North Route 73, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 339 North Route 73, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $875,000 $875,000 3.625 $31,719 +2.66%
2023 $875,000 $875,000 3.531 $30,896 +1.26%
2022 $875,000 $875,000 3.487 $30,511 +0.98%
2021 $875,000 $875,000 3.453 $30,214 +0.44%
2020 $875,000 $875,000 3.438 $30,083 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,967
Median age 42
Average household income $118,893
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 5,564
Owner occupied units 77.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $288,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $303,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 339 North Route 73, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 339 North Route 73, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 339 North Route 73, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 339 North Route 73, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
302 N Route 73, Atco 7,353 01/11/2008 $1,500,000
336 Tansboro Rd, Berlin 1,430 01/23/2006 $1
350 N Route 73, Atco 12,628 11/10/2009 $1
4 E Factory Rd, Atco 2,146 11/01/2024 $150,000
340 New Brooklyn Rd, Berlin 1,800 11/04/2015 $1
342 Tansboro Rd, Berlin 1,456 03/26/1986 $1
35 Cooper Folly Rd, Atco 21,116 11/30/2000 $1
340 Tansboro Rd, Berlin 1,810 05/17/1983 $30,000
403 N Route 73, Berlin 03/19/2012 $1
344 N Route 73suite A, Atco 05/22/2024 $1