Camden County  »  08037  »  S Route 73  »  192 S Route 73

192 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

192 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 192 South Route 73, Hammonton
Zip code 08037
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 5806
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 192 South Route 73, Hammonton

Sale date 11/12/2021
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,455

Lot & Building Information for 192 South Route 73, Hammonton

Building class Recreational-Indoor (618)
Acreage 7.08
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 192 South Route 73, Hammonton

• • Improvements for 192 South Route 73, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 192 South Route 73, Hammonton

What is the assessed value of 192 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $498,600, the tax amount paid for 192 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 is $18,423.

When was 192 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 last sold and what was the last sale price?

192 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was last sold in 11/12/2021 for $325,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 192 South Route 73, Hammonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 South Route 73, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2021 $325,000
01/10/1997 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 192 South Route 73, Hammonton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 192 South Route 73, Hammonton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/12/2021 - D
01/10/1997 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 192 South Route 73, Hammonton

Access detailed property tax data for 192 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,074
Current property tax $19,455
Market value $498,600

Assessment History for 192 South Route 73, Hammonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 South Route 73, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $498,600 $498,600 3.625 $18,074 +2.66%
2023 $498,600 $498,600 3.531 $17,606 +1.26%
2022 $498,600 $498,600 3.487 $17,386 +0.98%
2021 $498,600 $498,600 3.453 $17,217 +0.44%
2020 $498,600 $498,600 3.438 $17,142 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,385
Median age 46
Average household income $112,467
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 9,058
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $279,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 South Route 73, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 South Route 73, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 192 South Route 73, Hammonton

Here are the neighbors for 192 South Route 73, Hammonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
179 Winterberry Ln, Hammonton 1,282 05/25/2018 $1
212 8th Ave, Hammonton 1,856 05/17/1993 $70,000
211 Winterberry Ln, Hammonton 1,508 02/15/2019 $182,500
208 8th Ave, Hammonton 1,864 04/12/2019 $195,000
214 8th Ave, Hammonton 1,792 03/24/2016 $1
29 Georgia Ave, Hammonton 1,392 10/17/2018 $77,500
25 Georgia Ave, Hammonton 1,056 08/10/2011 $1
133 Robin Ln, Hammonton 1,176 09/29/2005 $175,500
213 8th Ave, Hammonton 616 09/01/2017 $91,670