Camden County  »  08037  »  Winterberry Ln  »  211 Winterberry Ln

211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton
Zip code 08037
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 5806
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton

Sale date 02/15/2019
Sale price $182,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,818

Lot & Building Information for 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton

Building sqft 1,508
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.417
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton

• • Improvements for 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037?

211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,400, the tax amount paid for 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 is $6,333.

When was 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 last sold and what was the last sale price?

211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was last sold in 02/15/2019 for $182,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2019 $182,500
06/22/2018 $50,000
03/13/2017 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/15/2019 - D
05/17/2019 - R
06/22/2018 - D
09/13/2018 - R
03/13/2017 - D
04/26/2017 - R
01/26/2007 - D
05/17/2007 - R
03/31/1994 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,333
Current property tax $6,818
Market value $171,400

Assessment History for 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $171,400 $171,400 3.695 $6,333 +1.93%
2024 $171,400 $171,400 3.625 $6,213 +2.66%
2023 $171,400 $171,400 3.531 $6,052 +1.26%
2022 $171,400 $171,400 3.487 $5,977 +0.98%
2021 $171,400 $171,400 3.453 $5,918 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winslow Township School No. 1 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 356 1.12
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 1.35
Winslow Township School No. 2 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 308 2.49

Nearest middle schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 1.35
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 4.24
Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 4.37
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 4.89
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.91

Nearest high schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 1.35
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 3.97
Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 4.37
Hammonton High School 4 Public 9-12 1,357 4.71
Finest of the Wheat Christian NR Private 7, 9-12 0 5.38

Neighbors for 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton

Here are the neighbors for 211 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214 S Route 73, Hammonton 352 12/21/2021 $515,000
192 S Route 73, Hammonton 11/12/2021 $325,000
208 8th Ave, Hammonton 1,864 04/12/2019 $195,000
214 8th Ave, Hammonton 1,792 03/24/2016 $1
208 S Route 73, Hammonton 47,302 05/01/2023 $2,840,000
212 8th Ave, Hammonton 1,856 05/17/1993 $70,000
179 Winterberry Ln, Hammonton 1,282 05/25/2018 $1
29 Georgia Ave, Hammonton 1,392 10/17/2018 $77,500
213 8th Ave, Hammonton 616 09/01/2017 $91,670
100 Wimbledon Run, Sicklerville 1,999 08/18/1978 $46,250
183 Winterberry Ln, Hammonton 1,618 01/17/2024 $1
135 S Grove St, Sicklerville 1,714 11/15/2006 $1
200 S Route 73, Hammonton 2,264 07/13/2020 $5,500,000
215 8th Ave, Hammonton 1,832 09/29/2001 $90,000
204 S Route 73, Hammonton 1,740 05/01/2003 $312,000
102 Wimbledon Run, Sicklerville 1,636 08/31/2006 $223,000
207 Winterberry Ln, Hammonton 1,852 02/02/2023 $1
180 S Route 73, Hammonton 05/31/1979 $38,000
186 S Route 73, Hammonton 1,678 03/31/1995 $105,000
33 Georgia Ave, Hammonton 1,342 02/01/1988 $16,000