183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton |
| Zip code | 08037 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Winslow Township |
| Block | 5806 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton
| Sale date | 01/17/2024 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,236 |
Lot & Building Information for 183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton
| Building sqft | 1,618 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.113 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton
- • Improvements for 183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton
183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,618 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $181,900, the tax amount paid for 183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 is $6,721.
When was 183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 last sold and what was the last sale price?183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was last sold in 01/17/2024 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton
Access detailed property tax data for 183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,721 |
| Current property tax | $7,236 |
| Market value | $181,900 |
Assessment History for 183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $181,900 | $181,900 | 3.695 | $6,721 | +1.93% |
| 2024 | $181,900 | $181,900 | 3.625 | $6,594 | +28.26% |
| 2023 | $145,600 | $145,600 | 3.531 | $5,141 | +1.26% |
| 2022 | $145,600 | $145,600 | 3.487 | $5,077 | +0.98% |
| 2021 | $145,600 | $145,600 | 3.453 | $5,028 | +0.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 183 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow Township School No. 1 Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-3 | 356 | 1.19 |
| Ancora Psychiatric Hospital | NR | Public | 0 | 1.41 | |
| Winslow Township School No. 2 Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-3 | 308 | 2.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancora Psychiatric Hospital | NR | Public | 0 | 1.41 | |
| Winslow Twp Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 764 | 4.16 |
| Victory Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 95 | 4.35 |