Camden County  »  08037  »  Cedar St  »  146 Cedar St

146 Cedar Street, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

146 Cedar Street, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

146 Cedar Street, Hammonton, NJ 08037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton
Zip code 08037
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 6311
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton

Sale date 05/23/1991
Sale price $6,437
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,209

Lot & Building Information for 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton

Building sqft 1,400
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.76
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton

• • Improvements for 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton, NJ 08037?

146 Cedar Street, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,500, the tax amount paid for 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton, NJ 08037 is $4,932.

When was 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton, NJ 08037 last sold and what was the last sale price?

146 Cedar Street, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was last sold in 05/23/1991 for $6,437.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/1991 $6,437

Title Documents for 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/23/1991 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton

Access detailed property tax data for 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,839
Current property tax $5,209
Market value $133,500

Assessment History for 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $133,500 $133,500 3.625 $4,839 +2.66%
2023 $133,500 $133,500 3.531 $4,714 +1.26%
2022 $133,500 $133,500 3.487 $4,655 +0.98%
2021 $133,500 $133,500 3.453 $4,610 +0.44%
2020 $133,500 $133,500 3.438 $4,590 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 1.02
Winslow Township School No. 1 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 356 2.07
Waterford Elementary School 6 Public 3-6 466 2.24
Winslow Township School No. 2 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 308 3.05

Nearest middle schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 1.02
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 4.24
Hammonton Middle School 5 Public 6-8 842 4.91
The Archway School NR Private 235 5.20
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 5.30

Nearest high schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 1.02
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 4.03
Hammonton High School 4 Public 9-12 1,357 4.13
The Archway School NR Private 235 5.20
Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 5.43

Neighbors for 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton

Here are the neighbors for 146 Cedar Street, Hammonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
323 North Ave, Hammonton 1,008 10/29/2007 $1
334 E Central Ave, Hammonton 2,952 12/14/2007 $1
323 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,200 02/19/2013 $115,000
244 E Central Ave, Hammonton 2,436 02/04/2021
303 North Ave, Winslow Twp 2,281 10/08/2013 $324,000
327 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,500 03/30/2018 $1
326 E Central Ave, Hammonton 08/15/2008 $500,000
322 North Ave, Hammonton 1,599 11/20/1980 $44,900
246 E Central Ave, Hammonton 2,188 08/16/2016 $165,000
248 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,850 12/29/1987 $125,500
326 E Central Ave, Hammonton 3,381 08/15/2008 $500,000
308 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,720 04/06/2010 $220,000
308 Cedar St, Winslow Twp 2,634 04/25/2023 $545,500
303 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,323 09/24/2006 $1
420 Henry St, Hammonton 2,144 10/28/2010 $1
325 North Ave, Hammonton 2,521 05/09/2005 $1
311 E Central Ave, Hammonton 2,390 04/06/2020 $370,000
430 Henry St, Hammonton 5,677 03/16/2021 $750,000
144 Cedar St, Hammonton 1,756 08/26/2024 $375,000
314 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,738 04/30/2014 $288,000