308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp, NJ Property Information

308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 6312
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp

Sale date 04/25/2023
Sale price $545,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,862

Lot & Building Information for 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp

Building sqft 2,634
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp

• • Improvements for 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp, NJ?

308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp, NJ was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,634 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $298,200, the tax amount paid for 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp, NJ is $11,018.

When was 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp, NJ was last sold in 04/25/2023 for $545,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2023 $545,500

Title Documents for 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/25/2023 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,018
Current property tax $11,862
Market value $298,200

Assessment History for 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $298,200 $298,200 3.695 $11,018 +1.93%
2024 $298,200 $298,200 3.625 $10,810 +2.66%
2023 $298,200 $298,200 3.531 $10,529 +1.26%
2022 $298,200 $298,200 3.487 $10,398 +0.98%
2021 $298,200 $298,200 3.453 $10,297 +0.44%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp

Here are the neighbors for 308 Cedar Street, Winslow Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
323 North Ave, Hammonton 1,008 10/29/2007 $1
334 E Central Ave, Hammonton 2,952 12/14/2007 $1
323 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,200 02/19/2013 $115,000
244 E Central Ave, Hammonton 2,436 02/04/2021
303 North Ave, Winslow Twp 2,281 10/08/2013 $324,000
327 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,500 03/30/2018 $1
322 North Ave, Hammonton 1,599 11/20/1980 $44,900
246 E Central Ave, Hammonton 2,188 08/16/2016 $165,000
248 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,850 12/29/1987 $125,500
308 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,720 04/06/2010 $220,000
303 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,323 09/24/2006 $1
401 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,150 11/03/2014 $131,000
420 Henry St, Hammonton 2,144 10/28/2010 $1
325 North Ave, Hammonton 2,521 05/09/2005 $1
311 E Central Ave, Hammonton 2,390 04/06/2020 $370,000
430 Henry St, Hammonton 5,677 03/16/2021 $750,000
331 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,014 06/30/1992 $75,000
144 Cedar St, Hammonton 1,756 08/26/2024 $375,000
146 Cedar St, Hammonton 1,400 05/23/1991 $6,437
314 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,738 04/30/2014 $288,000