Camden County  »  08037  »  North Ave  »  323 North Ave

323 North Avenue, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

323 North Avenue, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

323 North Avenue, Hammonton, NJ 08037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 323 North Avenue, Hammonton
Zip code 08037
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 6312
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 323 North Avenue, Hammonton

Sale date 10/29/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,471

Lot & Building Information for 323 North Avenue, Hammonton

Building sqft 1,008
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.12
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 323 North Avenue, Hammonton

• • Improvements for 323 North Avenue, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 323 North Avenue, Hammonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 323 North Avenue, Hammonton, NJ 08037?

323 North Avenue, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 323 North Avenue, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $112,400, the tax amount paid for 323 North Avenue, Hammonton, NJ 08037 is $4,153.

When was 323 North Avenue, Hammonton, NJ 08037 last sold and what was the last sale price?

323 North Avenue, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was last sold in 10/29/2007 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 323 North Avenue, Hammonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323 North Avenue, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2007 $1

Title Documents for 323 North Avenue, Hammonton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/29/2007 - D
11/05/2007 - R
03/19/1955 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 323 North Avenue, Hammonton

Access detailed property tax data for 323 North Avenue, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,153
Current property tax $4,471
Market value $112,400

Assessment History for 323 North Avenue, Hammonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323 North Avenue, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $112,400 $112,400 3.695 $4,153 +1.93%
2024 $112,400 $112,400 3.625 $4,075 +2.66%
2023 $112,400 $112,400 3.531 $3,969 +1.26%
2022 $112,400 $112,400 3.487 $3,919 +0.98%
2021 $112,400 $112,400 3.453 $3,881 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 323 North Avenue, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 323 North Avenue, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 0.83
Winslow Township School No. 1 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 356 2.14
Waterford Elementary School 6 Public 3-6 466 2.35
Winslow Township School No. 2 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 308 3.34

Nearest middle schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 0.83
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 4.51
Hammonton Middle School 5 Public 6-8 842 4.62
The Archway School NR Private 235 5.43
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 5.53

Nearest high schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 0.83
Hammonton High School 4 Public 9-12 1,357 3.84
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 4.31
The Archway School NR Private 235 5.43
Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 5.65

Neighbors for 323 North Avenue, Hammonton

Here are the neighbors for 323 North Avenue, Hammonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
323 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,200 02/19/2013 $115,000
244 E Central Ave, Hammonton 2,436 02/04/2021
327 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,500 03/30/2018 $1
303 North Ave, Winslow Twp 2,281 10/08/2013 $324,000
322 North Ave, Hammonton 1,599 11/20/1980 $44,900
246 E Central Ave, Hammonton 2,188 08/16/2016 $165,000
248 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,850 12/29/1987 $125,500
308 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,720 04/06/2010 $220,000
303 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,323 09/24/2006 $1
401 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,150 11/03/2014 $131,000
324 S Grove St, Hammonton 1,747 02/27/2013 $1
308 Cedar St, Winslow Twp 2,634 04/25/2023 $545,500
420 Henry St, Hammonton 2,144 10/28/2010 $1
325 North Ave, Hammonton 2,521 05/09/2005 $1
311 E Central Ave, Hammonton 2,390 04/06/2020 $370,000
331 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,014 06/30/1992 $75,000
253 S Route 73, Hammonton 1,674 05/17/2024 $350,000
144 Cedar St, Hammonton 1,756 08/26/2024 $375,000
146 Cedar St, Hammonton 1,400 05/23/1991 $6,437
314 E Central Ave, Hammonton 1,738 04/30/2014 $288,000