17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 281 |
| Lot | 68 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield
| Sale date | 10/24/2014 |
| Sale price | $950,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 0.744 |
| Year built | 1900 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield
17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1900.
What is the assessed value of 17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,840,600, the tax amount paid for 17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $133,998.
When was 17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold and what was the last sale price?17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 10/24/2014 for $950,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $133,999 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,840,600 |
Assessment History for 17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840,600 | $3,840,600 | 3.489 | $133,999 | +2.86% |
| 2024 | $3,840,600 | $3,840,600 | 3.392 | $130,273 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $3,840,600 | $3,840,600 | 3.268 | $125,511 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $3,840,600 | $3,840,600 | 3.202 | $122,976 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $3,840,600 | $3,840,600 | 3.143 | $120,710 | +1.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17-23 Park Place, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kid's Corner | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.13 |
| Kid's Corner | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.13 |
| Central School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 150 | 0.40 |
| Central School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 150 | 0.40 |
| Ridgewood Avenue School | 9 | Public | 3-6 | 530 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westbridge Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 57 | 0.49 |
| Glen Ridge High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 822 | 0.59 |
| Glenfield Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 548 | 1.00 |
| Maarif School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 141 | 1.10 |
| 1st Cerebral Palsy Of Nj | NR | Private | PK-12 | 70 | 1.21 |
Nearest high schools