Essex County  »  07003  »  Park Pl  »  35 Park Pl

35 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

35 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Park Place, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 282
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Park Place, Bloomfield

Property tax $25,535

Lot & Building Information for 35 Park Place, Bloomfield

Building sqft 3,748
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.327
Year built 1888

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-1A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 Park Place, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 35 Park Place, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Park Place, Bloomfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

35 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1888 and has a total of 3,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $752,800, the tax amount paid for 35 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $26,265.

When was 35 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold?

35 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 06/01/2001.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Park Place, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Park Place, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Park Place, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Park Place, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,535
Market value $752,800

Assessment History for 35 Park Place, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Park Place, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $752,800 $752,800 3.392 $25,535 +3.79%
2023 $752,800 $752,800 3.268 $24,602 +2.06%
2022 $752,800 $752,800 3.202 $24,105 +1.88%
2021 $752,800 $752,800 3.143 $23,661 +1.55%
2020 $752,800 $752,800 3.095 $23,299 -2.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Park Place, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Park Place, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kid's Corner NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.10
Kid's Corner NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.10
Central School NR Public PK, K-2 150 0.38
Central School NR Public PK, K-2 150 0.38
Ridgewood Avenue School 9 Public 3-6 530 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Westbridge Academy NR Private K-12 57 0.53
Glen Ridge High School 8 Public 7-12 822 0.57
Glenfield Middle School 5 Public 6-8 548 0.97
Maarif School NR Private PK-12 141 1.05
1st Cerebral Palsy Of Nj NR Private PK-12 70 1.23

Nearest high schools

Bloomfield High School 4 Public 9-12 2,029 0.16
Westbridge Academy NR Private K-12 57 0.53
Glen Ridge High School 8 Public 7-12 822 0.57
Essex Cty Voc Bloomfield NR Public 9-12 509 0.69
Maarif School NR Private PK-12 141 1.05

Neighbors for 35 Park Place, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 35 Park Place, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Monroe Pl, Bloomfield 1,822 09/07/2005 $385,000
71 Monroe Pl, Bloomfield 2,130 12/27/2011 $354,835
76 Monroe Pl, Bloomfield 2,454 07/23/2007 $479,000
64 Monroe Pl, Bloomfield 2,013 03/03/2000 $176,000
43 Monroe Pl, Bloomfield 2,328
79-81 Monroe Pl, Bloomfield 2,826 07/20/2015 $1
11 Park Pl, Bloomfield 09/18/2020 $10
67 Monroe Pl, Bloomfield 2,254 09/29/2003 $1
72 Monroe Pl, Bloomfield 1,720 10/12/1982 $63,000
75 Monroe Pl, Bloomfield 1,764 06/22/2020 $450,000
17-23 Park Pl, Bloomfield 10/24/2014 $950,000
87 Monroe Pl, Bloomfield 3,182 09/28/1990 $287,000
61 Monroe Pl, Bloomfield 2,658 05/29/1981 $75,200
41 Monroe Pl, Bloomfield 1,480 11/29/1999 $135,000
83 Monroe Pl, Bloomfield 3,182 10/28/1999 $270,000
55 Monroe Pl, Bloomfield 09/18/2020 $10
88 Monroe Pl, Bloomfield 02/08/1995 $647,972
80 Monroe Pl, Bloomfield 2,160 12/17/1997 $125,000
68 Monroe Pl, Bloomfield 2,418 05/19/2014 $345,000
60 Monroe Pl, Bloomfield 2,203 05/18/2006 $359,000