Essex County  »  07003  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  465-475 Bloomfield Ave

465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 302
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Sale date 06/07/2000
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $96,653

Lot & Building Information for 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Building sqft 9,325
Building class Store
Acreage 0.475
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

How many sq. ft. does 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 has a total of 9,325 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,617,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2000 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $91,339
Current property tax $96,653
Market value $2,617,900

Assessment History for 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,617,900 $2,617,900 3.489 $91,339 +2.86%
2024 $2,617,900 $2,617,900 3.392 $88,799 +3.79%
2023 $2,617,900 $2,617,900 3.268 $85,553 +2.06%
2022 $2,617,900 $2,617,900 3.202 $83,825 +1.88%
2021 $2,617,900 $2,617,900 3.143 $82,281 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 465-475 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
349 Franklin St, Bloomfield 1,737 12/30/1995 $106,500
364 Franklin St, Bloomfield 4,468 07/31/1987 $261,000
348 Franklin St, Bloomfield 4,634 07/11/2017 $260,000
493 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield 05/31/2016 $360,000
373 Franklin St, Bloomfield
353 Franklin St, Bloomfield 2,044 08/10/1998 $1
347 Franklin St, Bloomfield 3,510 02/08/1989 $242,000
294 Montgomery St, Bloomfield 01/28/2000 $1