Essex County  »  07003  »  Franklin St  »  349 Franklin St

349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 303
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Sale date 12/30/1995
Sale price $106,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,985

Lot & Building Information for 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Building sqft 1,737
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

How many sq. ft. does 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 has a total of 1,737 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $343,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/1995 $106,500

Title Documents for 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,985
Market value $343,500

Assessment History for 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $343,500 $343,500 3.489 $11,985 +2.86%
2024 $343,500 $343,500 3.392 $11,652 +3.79%
2023 $343,500 $343,500 3.268 $11,226 +2.06%
2022 $343,500 $343,500 3.202 $10,999 +1.88%
2021 $343,500 $343,500 3.143 $10,796 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 349 Franklin Street, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
295 Franklin St, Bloomfield 2,218 10/01/2019 $329,000
364 Franklin St, Bloomfield 4,468 07/31/1987 $261,000
347 Franklin St, Bloomfield 3,510 02/08/1989 $242,000
294 Montgomery St, Bloomfield 01/28/2000 $1
259-261 Newark Ave, Bloomfield 3,640 02/08/2002 $268,000
353 Franklin St, Bloomfield 2,044 08/10/1998 $1
373 Franklin St, Bloomfield
357 Franklin St, Bloomfield 06/18/2002 $1
467 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield