Essex County  »  07009  »  Sand Park Rd  »  9 Sand Park Rd

9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove
Zip code 07009
County Essex
Municipality Cedar Grove Township
Block 294
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove

Sale date 11/11/2011
Sale price $1,210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,992

Lot & Building Information for 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove

Building sqft 22,000
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.918
Year built 1954
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove

• • Improvements for 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove

How many sq. ft. does 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 has a total of 22,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009?

9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/11/2011 $1,210,000

Title Documents for 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/11/2011 - D
11/17/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,648
Current property tax $42,992
Market value $1,600,000

Assessment History for 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 2.603 $41,648 +2.76%
2024 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 2.533 $40,528 +0.12%
2023 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 2.53 $40,480 +1.57%
2022 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 2.491 $39,856 +1.26%
2021 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 2.46 $39,360 +1.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,535
Median age 42.2
Average household income $184,350
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 4,992
Owner occupied units 84.2%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $616,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove

Here are the neighbors for 9 Sand Park Road, Cedar Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Sand Park Rd, Cedar Grove 32,000 06/06/2023
67 Sand Park Rd, Cedar Grove 23,000 08/31/2021
150 Commerce Rd, Cedar Grove
63 Commerce Rd, Cedar Grove 12/20/2017 $3,300,000
41 Canfield Rd, Cedar Grove 10,000 03/19/1991 $515,000
25 Canfield Rd, Cedar Grove 11,300 01/10/2022 $1,900,000,000
200 Commerce Rd, Cedar Grove 26,000 04/25/2001 $1,450,000
55 Commerce Rd, Cedar Grove 17,000
10 Canfield Rd, Cedar Grove 59,000 11/23/1998 $1