Essex County  »  07009  »  Commerce Rd  »  63 Commerce Rd

63 Commerce Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Commerce Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Commerce Road, Cedar Grove
Zip code 07009
County Essex
Municipality Cedar Grove Township
Block 297
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Commerce Road, Cedar Grove

Sale date 12/20/2017
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,784

Lot & Building Information for 63 Commerce Road, Cedar Grove

Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.874

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 63 Commerce Road, Cedar Grove

• • Improvements for 63 Commerce Road, Cedar Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Commerce Road, Cedar Grove

What is the market value of 63 Commerce Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009?

The current market value is $289,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Commerce Road, Cedar Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Commerce Road, Cedar Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2017 $3,300,000

Title Documents for 63 Commerce Road, Cedar Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2017 - D
12/26/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Commerce Road, Cedar Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Commerce Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,541
Current property tax $7,784
Market value $289,700

Assessment History for 63 Commerce Road, Cedar Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Commerce Road, Cedar Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $289,700 $289,700 2.603 $7,541 +2.76%
2024 $289,700 $289,700 2.533 $7,338 +0.12%
2023 $289,700 $289,700 2.53 $7,329 +1.57%
2022 $289,700 $289,700 2.491 $7,216 +1.26%
2021 $289,700 $289,700 2.46 $7,127 +1.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Commerce Road, Cedar Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Commerce Road, Cedar Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North End Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 305 0.75
North End Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 305 0.75
Cedar Grove Memorial Middle School 7 Public 5-8 440 0.77
Essex Jr Academy NR Public K-8 19 0.92
Little Falls Township Public School # 2 NR Public PK, K-2 359 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Cedar Grove Memorial Middle School 7 Public 5-8 440 0.77
Essex Jr Academy NR Public K-8 19 0.92
Little Falls Township Public School # 1 7 Public 5-8 388 1.14
St Catherine Of Siena School NR Private PK-8 240 1.32
Our Lady of Holy Angels School NR Private K-8 0 1.77

Nearest high schools

Cedar Grove High School 6 Public 9-12 466 0.92