Essex County  »  07006  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  1120 Bloomfield Ave

1120 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1120 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1120 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell
Zip code 07006
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 302
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1120 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Sale date 11/13/2014
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,354

Lot & Building Information for 1120 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.07

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1120 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

• • Improvements for 1120 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1120 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

What is the market value of 1120 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006?

The current market value is $545,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1120 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1120 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2014 $6,000,000
08/15/2013 $4,000,000
10/11/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1120 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1120 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2016 - D
12/20/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/13/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/2013 - D
08/16/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/11/2004 - D
10/25/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1120 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Access detailed property tax data for 1120 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,354
Market value $545,600

Assessment History for 1120 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1120 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $545,600 $545,600 2.081 $11,354 -2.57%
2024 $545,600 $545,600 2.136 $11,654 +4.04%
2023 $545,600 $545,600 2.053 $11,201 +2.50%
2022 $545,600 $545,600 2.003 $10,928 -1.18%
2021 $545,600 $545,600 2.027 $11,059 +4.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1120 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1120 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Banyan School NR Private 2-8 63 1.44
Wilson Elementary School 7 Public K-5 233 1.47
Harrison School NR Public PK, K 30 1.56
Harrison School NR Public PK, K 30 1.56
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 0.47
Banyan School NR Private 2-8 63 1.44
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 1.67
Glenview Academy NR Private 3-9 39 1.74
Glenview Academy NR Private 0 1.78

Nearest high schools

Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 0.47
Essex County Vocational School 4 Public 9-12 344 1.15
James Caldwell High School 6 Public 9-12 789 1.34
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 1.67
The Gramon School NR Private 9-12 38 1.74