Essex County  »  07004  »  Fairfield Rd  »  97 Fairfield Rd

97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 1202
Lot 22.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield

Property tax $141,254

Lot & Building Information for 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield

Building sqft 76,249
Building class Store
Acreage 5.118
Year built 1982
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield

How many square feet does 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 76,249 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,787,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield

97-107 Fairfield Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/16/2020
Last updated 05/18/2026
Lot size 5.12 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Howard Weinberg
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
107 Fairfield Road Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 13,200 Howard Weinberg
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 97-107 Fairfield Road
97-107 Fairfield Road
97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 13200 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2026 - R Mortgage
08/07/2024 - D
08/16/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $141,254
Market value $6,787,800

Assessment History for 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,787,800 $6,787,800 2.081 $141,254 -2.57%
2024 $6,787,800 $6,787,800 2.136 $144,987 +4.04%
2023 $6,787,800 $6,787,800 2.053 $139,354 +2.50%
2022 $6,787,800 $6,787,800 2.003 $135,960 -1.18%
2021 $6,787,800 $6,787,800 2.027 $137,589 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for 97 Fairfield Road, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 16,600 09/04/2024
19 Marian CT, Fairfield 1,859
244 Route 46, Fairfield 22,866 03/13/2019 $1
139 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 827 05/17/2021 $250,000
16 Marian CT, Fairfield 1,543 12/30/2003 $1
211 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield
143 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 05/07/2021 $250,000
209 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 2,640 08/22/2002 $1
15 Marian CT, Fairfield 1,388 06/26/1998
193 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 05/15/2020 $850,000