211 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 211 Fairfield Road, Fairfield |
| Zip code | 07004 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Fairfield Township |
| Block | 1301 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Fairfield Road, Fairfield
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 211 Fairfield Road, Fairfield
| Building class | Public School Property (15A) |
| Acreage | 0.663 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 211 Fairfield Road, Fairfield
- • Improvements for 211 Fairfield Road, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 211 Fairfield Road, Fairfield
Assessed at $78,000, the tax amount paid for 211 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 is $1,623.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 211 Fairfield Road, Fairfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 211 Fairfield Road, Fairfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 211 Fairfield Road, Fairfield
Access detailed property tax data for 211 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $1,623 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $78,000 |
Assessment History for 211 Fairfield Road, Fairfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78,000 | $78,000 | 2.081 | $1,623 | -2.57% |
| 2024 | $78,000 | $78,000 | 2.136 | $1,666 | +4.04% |
| 2023 | $78,000 | $78,000 | 2.053 | $1,601 | +2.50% |
| 2022 | $78,000 | $78,000 | 2.003 | $1,562 | -1.18% |
| 2021 | $78,000 | $78,000 | 2.027 | $1,581 | +4.86% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,824 |
| Median age | 49.9 |
| Average household income | $145,876 |
| Family households | 75.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,039 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.57 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $708,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $650,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Fairfield Road, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 211 Fairfield Road, Fairfield
Here are the neighbors for 211 Fairfield Road, Fairfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Marian CT, Fairfield | 1,859 | ||
| 87 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield | 16,600 | 09/04/2024 | |
| 97 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield | 76,249 | 08/07/2024 | |
| 244 Route 46, Fairfield | 22,866 | 03/13/2019 | $1 |
| 139 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield | 827 | 05/17/2021 | $250,000 |