33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington |
| Zip code | 07111 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Irvington Township |
| Block | 79 |
| Lot | 117 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington
| Sale date | 06/29/2017 |
| Sale price | $2,850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $92,022 |
Lot & Building Information for 33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.697 |
| Units | 40 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington
- • Improvements for 33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington
Assessed at $3,557,100, the tax amount paid for 33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $92,022.
When was 33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 last sold?33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 was last sold in 03/03/2021.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 40 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $92,022 |
| Market value | $3,557,100 |
Assessment History for 33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557,100 | $3,557,100 | 2.587 | $92,022 | -1.96% |
| 2024 | $1,514,600 | $1,514,600 | 6.197 | $93,860 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $1,514,600 | $1,514,600 | 6.073 | $91,982 | +1.88% |
| 2022 | $1,514,600 | $1,514,600 | 5.961 | $90,285 | -0.30% |
| 2021 | $1,514,600 | $1,514,600 | 5.979 | $90,558 | +0.05% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 60,867 |
| Median age | 35.9 |
| Average household income | $77,197 |
| Family households | 52.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,542 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.57 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $339,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $325,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington
Here are the neighbors for 33-41 Linden Avenue, Irvington.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1161 Clinton Ave, Irvington | 03/23/2021 | ||
| 51-57 Linden Ave, Irvington | 08/21/2023 | ||
| 61 Linden Ave, Irvington | 2,525 | 12/05/2022 | |
| 23 Linden Ave, Irvington | 3,102 | 10/02/2023 | |
| 1157 Clinton Ave, Irvington | 06/27/2005 | $183,000 | |
| 1087 Springfield Ave, Irvington | 1,764 | 09/15/2003 | $190,000 |