Essex County  »  07111  »  Springfield Ave  »  1001-1013 Springfield Ave

1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 80.01
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Sale date 08/27/2009
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $89,024

Lot & Building Information for 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Building sqft 23,434
Building class Store
Acreage 0.238

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

How many square feet does 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 has a total of 23,434 square feet.

What is the market value of 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $3,282,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2009 $10

Title Documents for 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/27/2009 - D
09/04/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $84,921
Current property tax $89,024
Market value $3,282,600

Assessment History for 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,282,600 $3,282,600 2.587 $84,921 -14.35%
2024 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 6.197 $99,152 +2.04%
2023 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 6.073 $97,168 +1.88%
2022 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 5.961 $95,376 -0.30%
2021 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 5.979 $95,664 +0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,867
Median age 35.9
Average household income $77,197
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 23,542
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $339,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 1001-1013 Springfield Avenue, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1021-1031 Springfield Ave, Irvington 20,615 02/06/2017 $4,075,000
41 Orange Ave, Irvington 1,830
21 Union Ave, Irvington 9,672
639 Nye Ave, Irvington 1,988 09/24/2018 $130,000
1200-1218 Clinton Ave, Irvington 26,160 11/18/2003 $1
43 Orange Ave, Irvington 1,172 04/09/2021
1015 Springfield Ave, Irvington 29,818
653 Nye Ave, Irvington 2,352 06/06/2013 $35,000