Essex County  »  07111  »  Union Ave  »  21 Union Ave

21 Union Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

21 Union Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Union Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Union Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 80.01
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Union Avenue, Irvington

Current property tax $29,878

Lot & Building Information for 21 Union Avenue, Irvington

Building sqft 9,672
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Union Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 21 Union Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Union Avenue, Irvington

How many square feet does 21 Union Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 21 Union Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 has a total of 9,672 square feet.

What is the market value of 21 Union Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $1,101,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Union Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Union Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Union Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/04/2022 - D
05/10/2022 - R
Memorandum of Lease
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Union Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Union Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,501
Current property tax $29,878
Market value $1,101,700

Assessment History for 21 Union Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Union Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,101,700 $1,101,700 2.587 $28,501 -8.02%
2024 $500,000 $500,000 6.197 $30,985 -27.11%
2023 $700,000 $700,000 6.073 $42,511 +1.88%
2022 $700,000 $700,000 5.961 $41,727 -43.57%
2021 $1,236,700 $1,236,700 5.979 $73,942 +0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,867
Median age 35.9
Average household income $77,197
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 23,542
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $339,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Union Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Union Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Union Avenue, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 21 Union Avenue, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1001-1013 Springfield Ave, Irvington 23,434 08/27/2009 $10
1021-1031 Springfield Ave, Irvington 20,615 02/06/2017 $4,075,000
41 Orange Ave, Irvington 1,830
31 Orange Ave, Irvington 2,847 04/30/2014 $100,000
1200-1218 Clinton Ave, Irvington 26,160 11/18/2003 $1
43 Orange Ave, Irvington 1,172 04/09/2021
1015 Springfield Ave, Irvington 29,818
653 Nye Ave, Irvington 2,352 06/06/2013 $35,000
645 Nye Ave, Irvington 1,988 08/06/2019 $220,000