134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington |
| Zip code | 07111 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Irvington Township |
| Block | 177 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington
| Current property tax | $73,824 |
Lot & Building Information for 134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington
| Building sqft | 16,114 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 0.473 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington
- • Improvements for 134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington
This Industrial (4B) located at 134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 has a total of 16,114 square feet.
What is the market value of 134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington, NJ 07111?The current market value is $1,163,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $72,102 |
| Current property tax | $73,824 |
| Market value | $1,163,500 |
Assessment History for 134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $573,000 | $573,000 | 6.197 | $35,509 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $573,000 | $573,000 | 6.073 | $34,798 | +1.88% |
| 2022 | $573,000 | $573,000 | 5.961 | $34,157 | -0.30% |
| 2021 | $573,000 | $573,000 | 5.979 | $34,260 | +0.05% |
| 2020 | $573,000 | $573,000 | 5.976 | $34,242 | +2.79% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 60,334 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $77,480 |
| Family households | 57.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 22,166 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $299,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $271,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington
Here are the neighbors for 134-150 South 20th Street, Irvington.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 196 Coit St, Irvington | 05/01/2024 | ||
| 125 S 20th St, Irvington | 19,027 | 11/26/2025 | |
| 676 21st St, Irvington | 10,038 | 01/29/2008 | $660,000 |
| 543-553 Lyons Ave, Irvington | 06/11/2018 | $1 | |
| 133 S 20th St, Irvington | 01/15/2015 | ||
| 344 Nye Ave, Irvington | 20,150 | 01/28/2014 | $650,000 |