71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington |
| Zip code | 07111 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Irvington Township |
| Block | 185 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington
| Sale date | 05/06/2021 |
| Sale price | $2,050,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,228 |
Lot & Building Information for 71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington
| Building sqft | 7,199 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 1.24
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington
- • Improvements for 71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 has a total of 7,199 square feet and a current price per square foot of $284.
What is the market value of 71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington, NJ 07111?The current market value is $688,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2021 | $2,050,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,801 |
| Current property tax | $18,228 |
| Market value | $688,100 |
Assessment History for 71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688,100 | $688,100 | 2.587 | $17,801 | -4.25% |
| 2024 | $300,000 | $300,000 | 6.197 | $18,591 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $300,000 | $300,000 | 6.073 | $18,219 | +1.88% |
| 2022 | $300,000 | $300,000 | 5.961 | $17,883 | -0.30% |
| 2021 | $300,000 | $300,000 | 5.979 | $17,937 | +0.05% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 60,867 |
| Median age | 35.9 |
| Average household income | $77,197 |
| Family households | 52.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,542 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.57 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $339,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $325,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington
Here are the neighbors for 71-89 Cordier Street, Irvington.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 479-487 Chancellor Ave, Irvington | 10,178 | 11/21/2024 | |
| 489-497 Chancellor Ave, Irvington | 09/12/2005 | $480,000 | |
| 515 Chancellor Ave, Irvington | 9,870 | 12/02/2004 | $545,000 |
| 55-69 Cordier St, Irvington | 30,405 | 12/28/2015 | $1 |
| 31 Cordier St, Irvington | 18,890 | 09/10/2021 | $10 |