Essex County  »  07111  »  Coit St  »  386-394 Coit St

386-394 Coit Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

386-394 Coit Street, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 187
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington

Sale date 12/30/2019
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,662

Lot & Building Information for 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington

Building sqft 12,001
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.749

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington

• • Improvements for 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington

How many sq. ft. does 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 has a total of 12,001 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the market value of 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $1,308,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2019 $950,000

Title Documents for 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2019 - D
02/14/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,851
Current property tax $34,662
Market value $1,308,500

Assessment History for 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,308,500 $1,308,500 2.587 $33,851 -6.62%
2024 $585,000 $585,000 6.197 $36,252 +2.04%
2023 $585,000 $585,000 6.073 $35,527 +1.88%
2022 $585,000 $585,000 5.961 $34,872 -0.30%
2021 $585,000 $585,000 5.979 $34,977 +0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,867
Median age 35.9
Average household income $77,197
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 23,542
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $339,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 386-394 Coit Street, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
479-487 Chancellor Ave, Irvington 10,178 11/21/2024
500 Chancellor Ave, Irvington 08/10/2009 $25,000
436-470 Coit St, Irvington 72,278 06/16/2021 $8,850,000
55-69 Cordier St, Irvington 30,405 12/28/2015 $1
31 Cordier St, Irvington 18,890 09/10/2021 $10
468-480 Chancellor Ave, Irvington 170,556 05/25/2010 $4,250,000
408 Coit St, Irvington
498-500 Chancellor Ave, Irvington 7,734 07/27/2022 $625,000