Essex County  »  07039  »  Route 10  »  644 Route 10

644 Route 10, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

644 Route 10, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

644 Route 10, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 644 Route 10, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 100
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 644 Route 10, Livingston

Sale date 12/22/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $27,335

Lot & Building Information for 644 Route 10, Livingston

Building sqft 60,846
Acreage 4.5
Year built 2023

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 644 Route 10, Livingston

• • Improvements for 644 Route 10, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 644 Route 10, Livingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 644 Route 10, Livingston, NJ 07039?

644 Route 10, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 2023 and has a total of 60,846 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 644 Route 10, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,080,000, the tax amount paid for 644 Route 10, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $27,334.

When was 644 Route 10, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold?

644 Route 10, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 04/05/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 644 Route 10, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 644 Route 10, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2021 $1

Title Documents for 644 Route 10, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/06/2023 - D
01/10/2023 - R
12/12/2022 - R Mortgage
04/05/2022 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/2021 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/2021 - D
10/08/2021 - R
Post-Closing Obligation Agreement
10/05/2021 - D
10/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/2021 - D
11/10/2021 - R
Declaration of Covenants and Restrictions
03/03/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Deed Notice(freshwater Wetlands Letter of Interpretation)
03/03/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Deed Notice (Flood Hazard Area Verification)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 644 Route 10, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 644 Route 10, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,335
Market value $1,080,000

Assessment History for 644 Route 10, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 644 Route 10, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,080,000 $1,080,000 2.531 $27,335 +3.48%
2024 $1,080,000 $1,080,000 2.446 $26,417 -77.73%
2023 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 2.372 $118,600 +5.91%
2022 $4,800,000 $4,800,000 2.333 $111,984 +0.82%
2021 $4,800,000 $4,800,000 2.314 $111,072 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,488
Median age 44.3
Average household income $302,041
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 10,451
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $848,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 644 Route 10, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 644 Route 10, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 644 Route 10, Livingston

Here are the neighbors for 644 Route 10, Livingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Microlab Rd, Livingston 14,100 05/11/2001 $1,000,000
89 Okner Pkwy, Livingston 420 05/28/2002
65 Okner Pkwy, Livingston
7-15 Industrial Pkwy, Livingston 40,820 11/08/2012 $1
10 Microlab Rd, Livingston 45,310 07/15/2025 $1
101 Okner Pkwy, Livingston 05/28/2002
17 Industrial Pkwy, Livingston
550 W MT Pleasant Ave, Livingston 113,529 10/16/2025
71-77 Okner Pkwy, Livingston 26,801 08/15/2005 $6,322,000
16 Microlab Rd, Livingston 19,840 03/05/2026