71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston |
| Zip code | 07039 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Livingston Township |
| Block | 100 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston
| Sale date | 08/15/2005 |
| Sale price | $6,322,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston
| Building sqft | 26,801 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 3.58 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston
- • Improvements for 71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039 has a total of 26,801 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.
What is the year built & the current market value of 71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039?71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,832,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston
Access detailed property tax data for 71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $172,926 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $6,832,300 |
Assessment History for 71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,832,300 | $6,832,300 | 2.531 | $172,926 | +3.48% |
| 2024 | $6,832,300 | $6,832,300 | 2.446 | $167,118 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $6,832,300 | $6,832,300 | 2.372 | $162,062 | +1.67% |
| 2022 | $6,832,300 | $6,832,300 | 2.333 | $159,398 | +0.82% |
| 2021 | $6,832,300 | $6,832,300 | 2.314 | $158,099 | +1.89% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,488 |
| Median age | 44.3 |
| Average household income | $302,041 |
| Family households | 84.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,451 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.98 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $848,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $764,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston
Here are the neighbors for 71-77 Okner Parkway, Livingston.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Microlab Rd, Livingston | 14,100 | 05/11/2001 | $1,000,000 |
| 89 Okner Pkwy, Livingston | 420 | 05/28/2002 | |
| 7-15 Industrial Pkwy, Livingston | 40,820 | 11/08/2012 | $1 |
| 10 Microlab Rd, Livingston | 45,310 | 07/15/2025 | $1 |
| 530 W MT Pleasant Ave, Livingston | 81,920 | 12/08/2017 | $1 |