Essex County  »  07039  »  Dorsa Ave  »  81 Dorsa Ave

81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 103
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston

Sale date 09/11/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $34,639

Lot & Building Information for 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston

Building sqft 10,825
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.67
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston

• • Improvements for 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston

How many square feet does 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 has a total of 10,825 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039?

81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,368,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2019 $1
01/04/2019 $1,500,000
04/05/2005 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/14/2022 - R Mortgage
09/14/2022 - R Mortgage
09/14/2022 - R Mortgage
09/11/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/04/2019 - D
01/16/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/05/2005 - D
04/19/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,639
Market value $1,368,600

Assessment History for 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,368,600 $1,368,600 2.531 $34,639 +3.48%
2024 $1,368,600 $1,368,600 2.446 $33,476 +3.12%
2023 $1,368,600 $1,368,600 2.372 $32,463 +1.67%
2022 $1,368,600 $1,368,600 2.333 $31,929 +0.82%
2021 $1,368,600 $1,368,600 2.314 $31,669 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,488
Median age 44.3
Average household income $302,041
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 10,451
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $848,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston

Here are the neighbors for 81 Dorsa Avenue, Livingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Dorsa Ave, Livingston 6,460 06/02/2016 $650,000
88 Naylon Ave, Livingston 9,354 04/30/2009 $950,000
606 W MT Pleasant Ave, Livingston 26,838 06/06/2017 $6,000,000
3 Regent St, Livingston 19,834 12/03/2018 $1
100 Naylon Ave, Livingston 7,538 08/07/2019 $1,100,000
82 Naylon Ave, Livingston 11,122 07/20/2023
112 Naylon Ave, Livingston 5,208 03/24/2016 $450,000
118 Naylon Ave, Livingston 3,100
9 Morton Rd, Livingston 4,397 08/19/2020 $1,100,000