Essex County  »  07039  »  Naylon Ave  »  94 Naylon Ave

94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 103
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston

Sale date 12/21/2006
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,933

Lot & Building Information for 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston

Building sqft 6,211
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.69
Year built 1953
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston

• • Improvements for 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston

How many sq. ft. does 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 has a total of 6,211 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039?

94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $590,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2006 $525,000

Title Documents for 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2006 - D
01/10/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,933
Market value $590,000

Assessment History for 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $590,000 $590,000 2.531 $14,933 +3.48%
2024 $590,000 $590,000 2.446 $14,431 +3.12%
2023 $590,000 $590,000 2.372 $13,995 +1.67%
2022 $590,000 $590,000 2.333 $13,765 +0.82%
2021 $590,000 $590,000 2.314 $13,653 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,488
Median age 44.3
Average household income $302,041
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 10,451
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $848,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston

Here are the neighbors for 94 Naylon Avenue, Livingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Dorsa Ave, Livingston 6,460 06/02/2016 $650,000
88 Naylon Ave, Livingston 9,354 04/30/2009 $950,000
100 Naylon Ave, Livingston 7,538 08/07/2019 $1,100,000
281 Beaufort Ave, Livingston 1,768 07/24/2020 $600,000
112 Naylon Ave, Livingston 5,208 03/24/2016 $450,000
118 Naylon Ave, Livingston 3,100
82 Naylon Ave, Livingston 11,122 07/20/2023
9 Morton Rd, Livingston 4,397 08/19/2020 $1,100,000