Essex County  »  07039  »  Aspen Dr  »  39 Aspen Dr

39 Aspen Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

39 Aspen Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Aspen Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 2200
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston

Sale date 08/06/2012
Sale price $794,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,792

Lot & Building Information for 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston

Building sqft 3,502
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.492
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston

• • Improvements for 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039?

39 Aspen Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,502 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $821,500, the tax amount paid for 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $20,792.

When was 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Aspen Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 08/06/2012 for $794,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2012 $794,000
09/01/1992 $540,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/06/2012 - D
09/10/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/01/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,792
Market value $821,500

Assessment History for 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $821,500 $821,500 2.531 $20,792 +3.48%
2024 $821,500 $821,500 2.446 $20,094 +3.12%
2023 $821,500 $821,500 2.372 $19,486 +1.67%
2022 $821,500 $821,500 2.333 $19,166 +0.82%
2021 $821,500 $821,500 2.314 $19,010 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Aspen Drive, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stepping Stones School - The Arc Of Essex County NR Private PK, K-2 25 0.88
Mount Pleasant Elementary School 9 Public K-5 443 1.11
Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 1.11
Harrison Elementary School 10 Public K-5 489 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 1.11
Liberty Middle School 7 Public 7-8 526 1.14
Garden Academy NR Private K-12 28 1.23
Trinity Academy NR Private PK-8 174 2.26
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private 6-12 0 2.37

Nearest high schools

Garden Academy NR Private K-12 28 1.23
West Orange High School 4 Public 9-12 2,151 1.68
Mount Saint Dominic Academy NR Private 9-12 250 2.00