Essex County  »  2066 Millburn Ave

2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood
Zip code 07040
County Essex
Municipality Maplewood Township
Block 21.06
Lot 130

Sales & Tax Overview for 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Sale date 02/14/2023
Sale price $850,000
Property tax $21,185

Lot & Building Information for 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Building sqft 5,196
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.179
Year built 1967
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

• • Improvements for 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

How many sq. ft. does 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040 has a total of 5,196 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040?

2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $915,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2023 $850,000
07/30/2003 $745,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2023 - R Mortgage
03/15/2023 - R Mortgage
02/14/2023 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Access detailed property tax data for 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,185
Market value $915,900

Assessment History for 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $915,900 $915,900 2.313 $21,185 -33.12%
2023 $876,000 $876,000 3.616 $31,676 +2.55%
2022 $876,000 $876,000 3.526 $30,888 +3.13%
2021 $876,000 $876,000 3.419 $29,950 +2.92%
2020 $876,000 $876,000 3.322 $29,101 +2.98%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,406
Median age 38
Average household income $219,618
Family households 74.6%
Occupied housing units 8,659
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $674,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Here are the neighbors for 2066 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2054-2058 Millburn Ave, Maplewood 1,440
11 Manley Ter, Maplewood 1,353 05/22/2025
2064 Millburn Ave, Maplewood 12/15/2021 $1,150,000
27 Overlook Ter, Maplewood 1,822 11/21/2018 $380,000
19 Overlook Ter, Maplewood 1,387 12/05/2023
23 Manley Ter, Maplewood 1,729 05/27/2001 $204,000
21 Manley Ter, Maplewood 1,604 12/30/2021
9 Manley Ter, Maplewood 1,512 03/27/2015 $445,000
29 Overlook Ter, Maplewood 1,624 03/31/2025