Essex County  »  2064 Millburn Ave

2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood
Zip code 07040
County Essex
Municipality Maplewood Township
Block 21.06
Lot 132

Sales & Tax Overview for 2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Sale date 12/15/2021
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,984

Lot & Building Information for 2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1913

Bike Score

Zoning district Office Business (OB)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

• • Improvements for 2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

What is the year built & the current market value of 2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040?

2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040 was built in 1913 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $129,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2021 $1,150,000
12/29/2017 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2025 - R Mortgage
12/15/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Bargain & Sale Deed Covenant Against Grantor's Acts
12/29/2017 - D
01/11/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Access detailed property tax data for 2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,984
Market value $129,000

Assessment History for 2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $129,000 $129,000 2.313 $2,984 +16.06%
2023 $71,100 $71,100 3.616 $2,571 +2.55%
2022 $71,100 $71,100 3.526 $2,507 +3.13%
2021 $71,100 $71,100 3.419 $2,431 +2.92%
2020 $71,100 $71,100 3.322 $2,362 +2.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2064 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Five Jefferson 4 Public 5 528 0.32
The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.39
South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.39
Tuscan Elementary School 6 Public K-5 577 0.45
Wyoming Elementary School 10 Public K-4 352 0.84

Nearest middle schools

The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.39
South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.39
Maplewood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 721 0.63
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 1.16
St Michael Parish School NR Private PK-8 347 1.38

Nearest high schools

The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.39
South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.39
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 1.16
Union Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,308 1.20