Essex County  »  30 Camptown Rd

30 Camptown Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040 Property Information

30 Camptown Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Camptown Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood
Zip code 07040
County Essex
Municipality Maplewood Township
Block 45.03
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood

Sale date 10/23/2007
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $127,324

Lot & Building Information for 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood

Building sqft 57,420
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.465

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood

• • Improvements for 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood

How many sq. ft. does 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040 has a total of 52,298 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the market value of 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040?

The current market value is $5,504,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2007 $4,000,000
06/04/1998 $2,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2007 - D
11/01/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/04/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $127,324
Market value $5,504,700

Assessment History for 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,504,700 $5,504,700 2.313 $127,324 -19.90%
2023 $4,396,000 $4,396,000 3.616 $158,959 +2.55%
2022 $4,396,000 $4,396,000 3.526 $155,003 -1.01%
2021 $4,580,000 $4,580,000 3.419 $156,590 +2.92%
2020 $4,580,000 $4,580,000 3.322 $152,148 +2.98%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,406
Median age 38
Average household income $219,618
Family households 74.6%
Occupied housing units 8,659
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $674,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood

Here are the neighbors for 30 Camptown Road, Maplewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1006 Chancellor Ave, Maplewood 08/25/2006 $8,150,000
24 44th St, Maplewood
45 Camptown Rd, Maplewood 2,288 01/31/2006 $7,588,712
506 Boyden Ave, Maplewood 2,744 06/11/2004 $410,000
496 Boyden Ave, Maplewood 1,872 09/25/2000 $149,900
12 44th St, Maplewood 09/19/1994
1016-1022 Chancellor Ave, Maplewood 3,264 09/19/1994 $88,000
50 Camptown Rd, Maplewood 04/26/2018 $8,900,000
18 Hughes St, Maplewood 2,754 09/12/2017 $509,000