Essex County  »  10-22 Burnett Ave

10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood
Zip code 07040
County Essex
Municipality Maplewood Township
Block 48.47
Lot 135

Sales & Tax Overview for 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood

Property tax $23,537

Lot & Building Information for 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood

Building sqft 5,446
Building class Store
Acreage 1.127
Year built 1948
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood

• • Improvements for 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood

How many square feet does 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040 has a total of 5,446 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040?

10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $980,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood

Access detailed property tax data for 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,537
Market value $980,300

Assessment History for 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $980,300 $980,300 2.401 $23,537 +3.80%
2024 $980,300 $980,300 2.313 $22,674 +9.21%
2023 $574,200 $574,200 3.616 $20,763 +2.55%
2022 $574,200 $574,200 3.526 $20,246 +3.13%
2021 $574,200 $574,200 3.419 $19,632 +2.92%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,613
Median age 38.1
Average household income $221,713
Family households 77.5%
Occupied housing units 8,662
Owner occupied units 74.9%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $712,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $754,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood

Here are the neighbors for 10-22 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36-40 Burnett Ave, Maplewood 2,318 05/19/2016 $946,000
218-220 Tuscan Rd, Maplewood 2,744 04/01/1998 $195,000
216 Tuscan Rd, Maplewood 1,777
214 Tuscan Rd, Maplewood 984
67-87 Rear Newark Way, Maplewood 07/25/1994 $460,000
74 Burnett Ave, Maplewood 2,854 12/08/2025
208 Tuscan Rd, Maplewood 3,422 08/14/2018 $440,000
240 Rutgers St, Maplewood 13,680
1797-1803 Springfield Ave, Maplewood 2,847 02/28/2001 $723,000