67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041 Property Information
67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn |
| Zip code | 07041 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Millburn Township |
| Block | 206 |
| Lot | 12 |
| Neighborhood | Wyoming |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn
| Sale date | 04/10/2007 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,772 |
Lot & Building Information for 67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn
| Building sqft | 1,242 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn
- • Improvements for 67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn
67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,242 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $694,500, the tax amount paid for 67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041 is $14,021.
When was 67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041 last sold?67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041 was last sold in 08/05/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2007 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn
Access detailed property tax data for 67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,022 |
| Current property tax | $13,772 |
| Market value | $694,500 |
Assessment History for 67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694,500 | $694,500 | 2.019 | $14,022 | +1.87% |
| 2024 | $694,500 | $694,500 | 1.982 | $13,765 | +1.33% |
| 2023 | $694,500 | $694,500 | 1.956 | $13,584 | +0.67% |
| 2022 | $694,500 | $694,500 | 1.943 | $13,494 | +0.26% |
| 2021 | $694,500 | $694,500 | 1.938 | $13,459 | +0.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Myrtle Avenue, Millburn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wyoming Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-4 | 352 | 0.07 |
| South Mountain Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 284 | 0.63 |
| Delia Bolden Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 448 | 0.93 |
| Central Five Jefferson | 4 | Public | 5 | 528 | 0.98 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maplewood Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 721 | 0.73 |
| Millburn Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 1,133 | 0.99 |
| The Milton School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 13 | 1.19 |
| South Mountain Co-Op | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.19 |
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 1.75 |