Essex County  »  07041  »  Main St  »  93 Main St

93 Main Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 Property Information

93 Main Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Main Street, Millburn, NJ 07041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Main Street, Millburn
Zip code 07041
County Essex
Municipality Millburn Township
Block 802
Lot 32
Neighborhood Downtown Millburn

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Main Street, Millburn

Sale date 02/14/2005
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,162

Lot & Building Information for 93 Main Street, Millburn

Building sqft 5,880
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.239
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 93 Main Street, Millburn

• • Improvements for 93 Main Street, Millburn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Main Street, Millburn

How many sq. ft. does 93 Main Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 93 Main Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 has a total of 5,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 93 Main Street, Millburn, NJ 07041?

93 Main Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $850,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Main Street, Millburn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Main Street, Millburn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2005 $775,000

Title Documents for 93 Main Street, Millburn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2005 - D
02/18/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Main Street, Millburn

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Main Street, Millburn, NJ 07041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,162
Market value $850,000

Assessment History for 93 Main Street, Millburn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Main Street, Millburn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $850,000 $850,000 2.019 $17,162 +1.87%
2024 $850,000 $850,000 1.982 $16,847 +1.33%
2023 $850,000 $850,000 1.956 $16,626 +0.67%
2022 $850,000 $850,000 1.943 $16,516 +0.26%
2021 $850,000 $850,000 1.938 $16,473 +0.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,532
Median age 39.8
Average household income $253,530
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 2,637
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,011,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $893,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Main Street, Millburn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Main Street, Millburn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 Main Street, Millburn

Here are the neighbors for 93 Main Street, Millburn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119 Main St, Millburn 16,590
20 A Church St, Millburn 3,445 10/30/1990 $130,000
97 Main St, Millburn 4,530 10/06/2017 $1
105 Main St, Millburn 3,881
109 Main St, Millburn
16 Taylor St, Millburn 4,270 01/16/2012 $1
22 Church St, Millburn 1,850
10 Church St, Millburn 3,817 06/25/1993 $325,000
17 Church St, Millburn 07/13/2022
21 Church St, Millburn 1,172 12/01/2022
40 Taylor St, Millburn 2,184 08/25/2015 $1
14 Church St, Millburn 1,333 07/20/2011 $575,000