20 A Church Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 Property Information
20 A Church Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20 A Church Street, Millburn |
| Zip code | 07041 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Millburn Township |
| Block | 803 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Millburn |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20 A Church Street, Millburn
| Sale date | 10/30/1990 |
| Sale price | $130,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,306 |
Lot & Building Information for 20 A Church Street, Millburn
| Building sqft | 3,445 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 20 A Church Street, Millburn
- • Improvements for 20 A Church Street, Millburn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20 A Church Street, Millburn
20 A Church Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 was built in 2012 and has a total of 3,445 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20 A Church Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $956,200, the tax amount paid for 20 A Church Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 is $19,305.
When was 20 A Church Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 last sold and what was the last sale price?20 A Church Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 was last sold in 10/30/1990 for $130,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20 A Church Street, Millburn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 A Church Street, Millburn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/1990 | $130,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 20 A Church Street, Millburn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20 A Church Street, Millburn
Access detailed property tax data for 20 A Church Street, Millburn, NJ 07041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,306 |
| Market value | $956,200 |
Assessment History for 20 A Church Street, Millburn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 A Church Street, Millburn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956,200 | $956,200 | 2.019 | $19,306 | +1.87% |
| 2024 | $956,200 | $956,200 | 1.982 | $18,952 | +1.33% |
| 2023 | $956,200 | $956,200 | 1.956 | $18,703 | +0.67% |
| 2022 | $956,200 | $956,200 | 1.943 | $18,579 | +0.26% |
| 2021 | $956,200 | $956,200 | 1.938 | $18,531 | +0.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 A Church Street, Millburn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 A Church Street, Millburn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington School | 6 | Public | 5 | 388 | 0.06 |
| South Mountain Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 284 | 0.56 |
| The Children's Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 47 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millburn Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 1,133 | 0.36 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 1.36 |
| Florence M. Gaudineer Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 518 | 1.41 |
| The Montessori Children's Academy | NR | Private | K-7 | 44 | 1.64 |
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 186 | 1.66 |