Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  SE 10th Ave  »  213 SE 10th Ave

213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Homes - Starlite Gardens
Parcel ID 0431200000086

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 06/28/2018
Sale price $24,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $526,232

Lot & Building Information for 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 310,530
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 10.5
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 310,530 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010?

213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $30,587,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2018 $24,300,000
12/22/2010 $9,000,000
01/04/2006 $9,955,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2019 - D
10/26/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/28/2018 - D
06/28/2018 - R
Notice
06/28/2018 - D
06/28/2018 - R
Deed
09/01/2015 - D
09/02/2015 - R
Agreement
12/22/2010 - D
12/22/2010 - R
Deed
01/04/2006 - D
01/04/2006 - R
Deed
05/04/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $526,232
Market value $30,587,000
Assessed value $26,914,757

Assessment History for 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $30,587,000 $26,914,757 18.6468 $526,232 +10.88%
2024 $27,181,000 $24,467,961 18.6638 $474,577 +2.31%
2023 $29,162,000 $22,243,601 18.7692 $463,841 +22.28%
2022 $20,221,456 $20,221,456 18.7584 $379,322 +4.70%
2021 $18,796,000 $18,796,000 19.2744 $362,282 -0.27%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,701
Median age 48.7
Average household income $62,992
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 15,352
Owner occupied units 30.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 213 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah.