Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  SE 5th St  »  1025 SE 5th St

1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Homes - Starlite Gardens
Parcel ID 0431200000089

Sales & Tax Overview for 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 01/13/2021
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,968

Lot & Building Information for 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 17,200
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1957
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 17,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,065,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2021 $1,850,000
11/08/2016 $1,350,000
03/27/2008 $1,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2025 - D
10/03/2025 - R
Agreement
05/28/2025 - D
06/03/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/01/2021 - D
03/02/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/13/2021 - D
01/20/2021 - R
Articles of Incorporation
01/13/2021 - D
01/20/2021 - R
Deed
10/02/2017 - D
10/02/2017 - R
Agreement
11/08/2016 - D
11/09/2016 - R
Mortgage
11/08/2016 - D
11/09/2016 - R
Deed
03/27/2008 - R Warranty Deed
07/12/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,968
Market value $3,065,000
Assessed value $2,050,768

Assessment History for 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,971,000 $1,864,335 18.6638 $42,102 +12.64%
2023 $2,526,000 $1,694,850 18.7692 $37,379 +29.33%
2022 $1,540,773 $1,540,773 18.7584 $28,902 +20.78%
2021 $1,260,000 $1,230,900 19.2744 $23,929 +10.65%
2020 $1,119,000 $1,119,000 19.3259 $21,626 +0.11%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 1025 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah.