Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  SE 10th Ave  »  155 SE 10th Ave

155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Homes - Starlite Gardens
Parcel ID 0431200000087

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 07/25/2019
Sale price $6,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $166,784

Lot & Building Information for 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 78,668
Total sqft 78,778
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 3.55
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1958
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 78,668 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the year built & the current market value of 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010?

155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,939,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2019 $6,100,000
01/22/2016 $4,600,000
01/17/2006 $3,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
Deed
01/22/2016 - D
01/22/2016 - R
Mortgage
01/22/2016 - D
01/22/2016 - R
Deed
01/17/2006 - D
01/17/2006 - R
Deed
07/20/1998 - R Mortgage
07/20/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $166,784
Market value $12,939,000
Assessed value $6,738,870

Assessment History for 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,348,000 $6,126,246 18.6638 $142,211 +4.08%
2023 $10,362,000 $5,569,315 18.7692 $136,638 +43.87%
2022 $5,063,014 $5,063,014 18.7584 $94,974 +3.25%
2021 $4,772,404 $4,772,404 19.2744 $91,985 -0.29%
2020 $4,773,382 $4,773,382 19.3259 $92,250 +26.13%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 155 Southeast 10th Avenue, Hialeah.