Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  Biscayne Blvd  »  13130 Biscayne Blvd

13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Emerald Lake Park - Coconut Creek
Parcel ID 0622290080554

Sales & Tax Overview for 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 12/05/2002
Sale price $8,918,000
Arm's length
Property tax $334,092

Lot & Building Information for 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 45,147
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 4.669
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 has a total of 45,147 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181?

13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,770,563.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

No photo available
309 Santander Ave
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 05/21/2025
Last updated 02/18/2026

64,000 sq. ft. center

Anchor: Navarro Pharmacy

Out Parcels: FIAT, UM Jackson Health, and Red Lobster

Tremendous visibility and ample parking.

View Listing

Brokers

Matthew Martinez
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
309 Santander Ave
13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Property Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2002 $8,918,000

Title Documents for 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2026 - D
03/11/2026 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/15/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Release
06/25/2018 - D
06/26/2018 - R
Agreement
12/05/2002 - R Deed
06/04/1999 - D
05/27/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/29/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
12/16/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
11/21/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
11/21/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
11/21/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $334,092
Market value $19,770,563
Assessed value $13,086,629

Assessment History for 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,770,563 $13,086,629 22.1415 $334,092 +5.75%
2024 $19,818,321 $11,896,936 22.1585 $315,915 +9.98%
2023 $18,819,482 $10,354,493 22.2639 $287,238 +40.18%
2022 $9,268,600 $9,182,253 22.2531 $204,903 +1.52%
2021 $8,816,000 $8,816,000 22.8933 $201,827 +2.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,848
Median age 36.9
Average household income $84,284
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,252
Owner occupied units 37.6%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13130 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price