Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  Biscayne Blvd  »  13110 Biscayne Blvd

13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Emerald Lake Park - Coconut Creek
Parcel ID 0622290080556

Sales & Tax Overview for 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 12/05/2002
Sale price $8,918,000
Arm's length
Property tax $81,189

Lot & Building Information for 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 7,416
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.84
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 has a total of 7,416 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,202.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181?

13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,669,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

No photo available
309 Santander Ave
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 05/21/2025
Last updated 02/18/2026

AA

64,000 sq. ft. center

Anchor: Navarro Pharmacy

Out Parcels: FIAT, UM Jackson Health, and Red Lobster

Tremendous visibility and ample parking.

View Listing

Brokers

Matthew Martinez
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
309 Santander Ave
13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Property Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2002 $8,918,000

Title Documents for 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2002 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $81,189
Market value $3,669,000
Assessed value $3,665,906

Assessment History for 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,669,000 $3,332,642 22.1585 $76,067 +6.04%
2023 $3,669,000 $3,029,675 22.2639 $71,735 +17.04%
2022 $2,754,250 $2,754,250 22.2531 $61,291 +4.12%
2021 $2,571,300 $2,571,300 22.8933 $58,866 -0.22%
2020 $2,571,300 $2,425,353 22.9448 $58,998 -0.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,969
Median age 37
Average household income $89,580
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 8,547
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $367,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13110 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price