Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  Biscayne Blvd  »  12300 Biscayne Blvd

12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Emerald Lake Park - Coconut Creek
Parcel ID 0622290080570

Sales & Tax Overview for 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 03/14/2023
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,183

Lot & Building Information for 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 2,390
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 has a total of 2,390 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,255.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181?

12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $866,383.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2023 $3,000,000
08/29/2014 $900,000
09/12/2007 $1,560,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/27/2024 - D
08/28/2024 - R
Agreement
03/14/2023 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Deed
08/29/2014 - D
08/29/2014 - R
Deed
09/12/2007 - R Mortgage
09/12/2007 - R Warranty Deed
02/22/2005 - R Warranty Deed
06/28/1977 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,183
Market value $866,383
Assessed value $866,383

Assessment History for 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $866,383 $866,383 22.1415 $19,183 -0.08%
2024 $866,383 $866,383 22.1585 $19,198 +23.91%
2023 $859,386 $625,538 22.2639 $15,493 +13.99%
2022 $673,162 $584,568 22.2531 $13,592 -4.75%
2021 $623,322 $623,322 22.8933 $14,270 -0.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,848
Median age 36.9
Average household income $84,284
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,252
Owner occupied units 37.6%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12300 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price