Miami-Dade County  »  15601 W Dixie Hwy

15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Allen Park
Parcel ID 0722160380010

Sales & Tax Overview for 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 07/25/2007
Sale price $7,215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $94,939

Lot & Building Information for 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 29,751
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 2.78
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 29,751 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33162?

15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,743,032.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2007 $7,215,000
10/05/2001 $3,650,000
12/31/1996 $2,650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2007 - R Deed
10/05/2001 - R Warranty Deed
04/24/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
02/11/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
12/31/1996 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $94,939
Market value $4,743,032
Assessed value $4,405,595

Assessment History for 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,995,000 $4,005,087 21.0817 $90,969 +12.37%
2023 $4,107,704 $3,640,989 21.375 $80,953 +1.85%
2022 $4,124,690 $3,525,003 21.4274 $79,483 +3.09%
2021 $4,005,687 $3,234,000 22.1673 $77,098 -13.81%
2020 $4,020,695 $3,300,000 22.2469 $89,448 +18.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,578
Median age 38
Average household income $78,224
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 15,303
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15601 West Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price