Miami-Dade County  »  16355 Biscayne Blvd

16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach
Zip code 33160
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Biscayne North
Parcel ID 0722160420030

Sales & Tax Overview for 16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Sale date 10/30/2009
Sale price $2,475,625
Arm's length
Property tax $162,690

Lot & Building Information for 16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Building sqft 10,871
Building class Store
Acreage 1.093

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 has a total of 10,871 square feet and a current price per square foot of $227.

What is the market value of 16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160?

The current market value is $7,855,815.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2009 $2,475,625

Title Documents for 16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2018 - D
02/16/2018 - R
Agreement
10/30/2009 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $162,690
Market value $7,855,815
Assessed value $7,674,834

Assessment History for 16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,855,815 $7,674,834 21.0415 $162,690 +6.41%
2024 $7,855,815 $6,977,122 21.0817 $152,891 +4.91%
2023 $7,856,815 $6,343,646 21.375 $145,732 +6.11%
2022 $7,856,815 $5,766,951 21.4274 $137,341 +14.91%
2021 $5,714,320 $5,242,683 22.1673 $119,522 +3.32%

North Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$449,000
12.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of North Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in North Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in North-Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,718
Median age 48
Average household income $122,714
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 19,941
Owner occupied units 59.0%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16355 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach