Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Cairo Ln  »  13205 Cairo Ln

13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821280030430

Sales & Tax Overview for 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka

Sale date 09/22/2011
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,668

Lot & Building Information for 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka

Building sqft 5,462
Building class Store
Acreage 2.17
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 5,462 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,131,461.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2011 $950,000

Title Documents for 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2020 - D
08/21/2020 - R
Resolution
06/24/2020 - D
06/24/2020 - R
Resolution
09/07/2018 - D
09/07/2018 - R
Easement
09/22/2011 - D
09/22/2011 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $52,668
Market value $3,131,461
Assessed value $1,836,398

Assessment History for 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,131,461 $1,836,398 24.0024 $52,668 +9.25%
2024 $2,851,640 $1,669,453 24.2027 $48,210 +10.83%
2023 $2,461,368 $1,517,685 24.4951 $43,498 +15.33%
2022 $1,976,948 $1,379,714 24.4843 $37,717 +2.88%
2021 $1,952,528 $1,254,286 25.3273 $36,662 -14.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 13205 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12765 Cairo Ln, Opa Locka 08/26/2021 $900,000
13480 Cairo Ln, Opa Locka 41,448 10/30/2025 $10
12755 Cairo Ln, Opa Locka 522 03/27/2009 $509,600
3420 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 890 06/04/2007 $10
13125 Cairo Ln, Opa Locka 884
3530 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 1,829 04/04/1995 $200,000
3450 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 1,512 09/11/1996 $225,000
3430 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 03/07/2003 $215,000
3400 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 30,386 07/05/2007 $2,000,000
13215 Cairo Ln, Opa Locka 1,185 09/14/2021 $3,600,000