Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 135th St  »  3680 NW 135th St

3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821280030550

Sales & Tax Overview for 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 02/05/2010
Sale price $1,790,000
Arm's length
Property tax $83,913

Lot & Building Information for 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 28,177
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.79
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 28,177 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,393,245.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2010 $1,790,000
02/08/2007 $2,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/2017 - D
12/05/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/05/2010 - D
02/05/2010 - R
Deed
02/08/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/18/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
09/08/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $83,913
Market value $4,393,245
Assessed value $3,153,377

Assessment History for 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,393,245 $3,153,377 24.0024 $83,913 +5.38%
2024 $4,418,340 $2,866,707 24.2027 $79,626 +11.28%
2023 $3,758,242 $2,606,098 24.4951 $71,555 +8.88%
2022 $3,539,192 $2,369,180 24.4843 $65,717 +6.29%
2021 $3,192,224 $2,153,800 25.3273 $61,828 +23.69%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 3680 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12780 Cairo Ln, Opa Locka 5,282 12/10/2019 $10
13480 Cairo Ln, Opa Locka 41,448 10/30/2025 $10
12765 Cairo Ln, Opa Locka 08/26/2021 $900,000
13205 Cairo Ln, Opa Locka 5,462 09/22/2011 $950,000
12755 Cairo Ln, Opa Locka 522 03/27/2009 $509,600
13125 Cairo Ln, Opa Locka 884
13060 Cairo Ln, Opa Locka 10,120 08/12/2025 $6,400,000
12730 Cairo Ln, Opa Locka 3,960 11/21/2018 $10
13070 Cairo Ln, Opa Locka 9,176 05/12/2022 $10