13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information
13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka |
| Zip code | 33054 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Opa-locka |
| Parcel ID | 0821280030450 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka
| Property tax | $49,343 |
Lot & Building Information for 13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka
| Building sqft | 884 |
| Total sqft | 2,516 |
| Building class | Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) |
| Acreage | 2.373 |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka
- • Improvements for 13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka
This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 884 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, FL 33054?13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,168,499.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka
Access detailed property tax data for 13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $49,343 |
| Market value | $3,168,499 |
| Assessed value | $1,630,839 |
Assessment History for 13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168,499 | $1,630,839 | 24.0024 | $49,343 | +9.73% |
| 2024 | $2,858,750 | $1,482,581 | 24.2027 | $44,968 | +11.46% |
| 2023 | $2,441,968 | $1,347,801 | 24.4951 | $40,344 | +16.55% |
| 2022 | $1,925,901 | $1,225,274 | 24.4843 | $34,616 | +2.28% |
| 2021 | $1,917,599 | $1,113,886 | 25.3273 | $33,845 | -17.56% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,055 |
| Median age | 36.2 |
| Average household income | $59,384 |
| Family households | 69.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,474 |
| Owner occupied units | 48.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.19 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $343,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $322,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka
Here are the neighbors for 13125 Cairo Lane, Opa Locka.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12765 Cairo Ln, Opa Locka | 08/26/2021 | $900,000 | |
| 13480 Cairo Ln, Opa Locka | 41,448 | 10/30/2025 | $10 |
| 13205 Cairo Ln, Opa Locka | 5,462 | 09/22/2011 | $950,000 |
| 12755 Cairo Ln, Opa Locka | 522 | 03/27/2009 | $509,600 |
| 3420 NW 135th St, Opa Locka | 890 | 06/04/2007 | $10 |
| 3530 NW 135th St, Opa Locka | 1,829 | 04/04/1995 | $200,000 |
| 3450 NW 135th St, Opa Locka | 1,512 | 09/11/1996 | $225,000 |