Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 132nd St  »  3990 NW 132nd St

3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821290070060

Sales & Tax Overview for 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 07/09/2015
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $109,903

Lot & Building Information for 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 22,448
Total sqft 44,741
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 2.374
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 22,448 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,515,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2015 $2,200,000
07/09/2015 $10
03/15/2011 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2015 - D
07/09/2015 - R
Deed
07/09/2015 - D
07/09/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/09/2015 - D
07/09/2015 - R
Deed
07/09/2015 - D
07/09/2015 - R
Deed
07/09/2015 - D
07/09/2015 - R
Deed
03/15/2011 - D
03/15/2011 - R
Deed
03/15/2011 - D
03/15/2011 - R
Deed
03/15/2011 - D
03/15/2011 - R
Deed
03/15/2011 - D
03/15/2011 - R
Deed
03/15/2011 - D
03/15/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $109,903
Market value $6,515,000
Assessed value $3,839,455

Assessment History for 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,515,000 $3,839,455 24.0024 $109,903 +5.22%
2024 $6,515,000 $3,490,414 24.2027 $104,446 +12.67%
2023 $5,408,000 $3,173,104 24.4951 $92,697 +23.68%
2022 $3,540,000 $2,884,640 24.4843 $74,947 +9.28%
2021 $2,931,000 $2,622,400 25.3273 $68,581 +12.69%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 3990 Northwest 132nd Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12800 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 50,091 10/01/2025 $9,495,000
4060 NW 132nd St, Opa Locka 10,000 02/06/2001 $10
4476 NW 128th St, Opa Locka 10,880 12/04/2013 $10
13105 NW 47th Ave, Opa Locka 26,755 07/22/1996 $783,800
3805 NW 132nd St, Opa Locka 4,920 08/04/2014 $2,900,000
13165 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 21,901 01/23/2007 $10
4355 NW 128th St, Opa Locka 100,852 06/21/2024 $16,000,000
13000 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 54,839 09/20/2024 $10