Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 38th Ave  »  13100 NW 38th Ave

13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821290100020

Sales & Tax Overview for 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 06/01/2012
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,653

Lot & Building Information for 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 17,302
Total sqft 17,467
Building class Packing Plant: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4432)
Acreage 1.02
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1992
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Packing Plant: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4432) located at 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 17,302 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,082,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2012 $2,100,000
06/18/2003 $1,350,000
10/01/1997 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
07/09/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Assignment of Agreements Affecting Real Estate
07/09/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/09/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
07/09/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Assignment of Agreements Affecting Real Estate
07/09/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/09/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
07/09/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Assignment of Agreements Affecting Real Estate
07/09/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/01/2012 - D
06/01/2012 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $55,653
Market value $3,082,000
Assessed value $2,027,113

Assessment History for 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,082,000 $2,027,113 24.0024 $55,653 +6.64%
2024 $2,992,000 $1,842,830 24.2027 $52,188 +17.48%
2023 $2,181,000 $1,675,300 24.4951 $44,424 +19.13%
2022 $1,523,000 $1,523,000 24.4843 $37,290 -15.10%
2021 $1,783,482 $1,715,310 25.3273 $43,922 +9.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 13100 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12800 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 50,091 10/01/2025 $9,495,000
13001 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 55,792 12/20/2023 $24,650,000
12501 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 77,674 12/04/2017 $10
4060 NW 132nd St, Opa Locka 10,000 02/06/2001 $10
3805 NW 132nd St, Opa Locka 4,920 08/04/2014 $2,900,000
13165 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 21,901 01/23/2007 $10
4355 NW 128th St, Opa Locka 100,852 06/21/2024 $16,000,000
13000 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 54,839 09/20/2024 $10