Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 38th Ave  »  13015 NW 38th Ave

13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821290100120

Sales & Tax Overview for 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 11/07/2025
Sale price $10,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $131,137

Lot & Building Information for 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 48,961
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 2.334
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 48,961 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,172,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2025 $10,500,000
09/30/2010 $2,050,000
12/11/2006 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2025 - D
11/14/2025 - R
Deed
09/30/2010 - D
09/30/2010 - R
Deed
12/11/2006 - R Warranty Deed
09/08/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $131,137
Market value $7,172,000
Assessed value $4,811,032

Assessment History for 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,172,000 $4,811,032 24.0024 $131,137 +5.48%
2024 $7,172,000 $4,373,666 24.2027 $124,329 +12.37%
2023 $5,954,000 $3,976,060 24.4951 $110,644 +22.49%
2022 $3,892,000 $3,614,600 24.4843 $90,329 +8.53%
2021 $3,286,000 $3,286,000 25.3273 $83,226 +3.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 13015 Northwest 38th Avenue, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13001 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 55,792 12/20/2023 $24,650,000
12501 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 77,674 12/04/2017 $10
13171 NW 43rd Ave, Opa Locka 11,870 12/15/2017 $725,000
12800 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 50,091 10/01/2025 $9,495,000
13165 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 21,901 01/23/2007 $10
3805 NW 132nd St, Opa Locka 4,920 08/04/2014 $2,900,000
13290 NW 42nd Ave, Opa Locka 13,450 03/16/2018 $1,800,000
13181 NW 43rd Ave, Opa Locka 11,025 02/09/2010 $380,000